?

Log in

No account? Create an account
lolbrit [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
lolbrit

[ website | Myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Ahhhh [Nov. 8th, 2010|12:46 am]
lolbrit
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Pennsylvania, Summit Hill, Carbon, E Vernon St, 113]

Lately things have been good alot has changed. School is also good first semester is almost over :). Just downloaded the app and testing it out.

Maybe type later watching to catch a predator :). Night.

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

LinkLeave a comment

:D [Jun. 8th, 2010|01:24 am]
lolbrit
[Current Location |couch]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

SCHOOL'S OVERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR.....till college lol.

but im so excited...i got a job..and i can drive. I am one happy brittany.

going for car insurance tomorrow :)...work wednesday.


doesn't get much better haha.


i love youuu ;)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

morning [May. 28th, 2010|08:28 am]
lolbrit
[Current Location |adams]
[Current Mood |awakeawake]

Good morning!
up early...at adam! He didn't even sleep yet..what an idiot! lol
I dunno whats going on today...but at adams for the weekend. Cause we have no school today cause yesterday was our last day :)
It was a pretty good day! 

well...gunna go watch saved by the bell and maybe take a nap :)


write later
LinkLeave a comment

day two! [May. 25th, 2010|04:59 pm]
lolbrit

Final number 2 over with :)....got a 94 on it!! Wooooooooot......tomorrows will be harder tho /:


goood day...it was soo hot tho!


LinkLeave a comment

5/24/2010 [May. 24th, 2010|10:10 pm]
lolbrit
[Current Location |bed]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]


Today was our first day of finals!!!!!!! CRAZY SCHOOL IS ALMOST OVER AND I'M ALMOST GRADUATED, THANK GOD :)
Math final was today it was pretty good? i think i at least just passed it....i hope....:)
I also seen Adam today after such a long time ... a few weeks...i missed him! It was so different to see him on the week days...it was just for a few hours..but i was still happy to see him.
Round 2 of finals tomorrow...Journalism final..then i have an 1 1/2 of gym :(

It insane to think schools almost over...and then it's going to be summer...and i'm going to be moving out....then going to college. MAN.
alot going on but it's going to be so worth it ... were finally graduating and it's going to be so amazing.

I'm hoping to get a sumer job..make some money...get driving.
Alot to think about...

  
ahah pics from last day in adult living lol :)

im really excited on moving out...but also very very nervous!! But a good nervous :)

well it's hot in my room i'm gunna go get a shower, and lay in bed...prolly talk to adam then go to bed.
get out of school at 11:05 tomorrow...woooooot :D

I love you!!!!!!!!!!!
<3333
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 14th, 2010|05:49 pm]
lolbrit
[Tags|]

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

ay [Apr. 8th, 2010|12:14 am]
lolbrit

today started as a not so great day.....but then ended as a great day.


I love you adam!

LinkLeave a comment

fri!!! [Apr. 3rd, 2010|12:11 am]
lolbrit
[Current Location |bed]

it was beautiful out today! so nice and hot.  i finished cleaning my closet this morning it seemed like it took forever!!!!! I went to bed sooo early last night then woke up at like 11:30 today ahha, i slept alot.
I went and hung out with claudia and her bf and nicole!
we played tennis even tho i really sucked at it...like so badly lol. we all really did but it's okay.
Then we went back and went to dairy queen and walmart. i got a oreo brownie earthquake! sooooooooo good!
then we went back and i braided nicoles hair, and we played wii.
then it was tme to go home : (
i miss claudia and hanging out wth her! we usta be such good friends i miss that!

i miss adam too...i miss actually talking to him...


gunna go finish watching i now pronounce you chuck and larry!!!!
have play practice early in the morning :(

write later on...


love you!
LinkLeave a comment

thursday [Apr. 1st, 2010|08:46 pm]
lolbrit
[Current Location |room]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |envy on the coast]


was such an easy dad did absolutly nothing at school we had a dodgeball tournament all day. Then i came home and took a nap, talked to adam for a little, then did like 10 loads of wash and cleaned my room/closet. I have way too many clothes i do not wear ahaha. No school tomorrow! :)
going to do something prolly just hang around my room clean some more...try on my prom dress lol. i really want ice cream ahah

p.s. i want my shoes now!



i'll post later on, i loveyou adam !

LinkLeave a comment

Wednesday [Mar. 31st, 2010|10:28 pm]
lolbrit
[Current Location |room]

Today school was good. Had play practice right after. Have my clown costume now, haha its redic!
no play practice till saturday morning!!! Last day of school tomorrow till monday :) Play is next friday im sooooo excited!...but very nervous.
I'm sure everything will be fine. I get messed up tho...i was practcing the dance today when i got home.

finallly got my shoes yesterday well ordered them i can't wait to get themmm :D
tomorrow should be an easy day of school! can't wait to sleep in.

gunna watch George lopez and talk to adam then go to bed soon.
night! <3


i love you adam !
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]